List of Xbox Game Developers

This is complete list of all companies that have developed games on the Xbox platform. Click on the developer to see their full list of developed Xbox games.
PosDeveloper
1HamsterHamster2212,674220,200260,934
2SNKSNK1441,964139,200173,931
3Capcom EntertainmentCapcom Entertainment823,46282,960266,225
4EA VancouverEA Vancouver782,86977,550230,293
5EA TiburonEA Tiburon591,92455,150156,371
6Ubisoft MontrealUbisoft Montreal592,70364,685157,081
7Konami Digital EntertainmentKonami Digital Entertainment581,80850,050151,078
8MilestoneMilestone522,40153,080119,450
9GameloftGameloft5298613,15041,636
10Bandai Namco EntertainmentBandai Namco Entertainment521,44537,750110,364
11Telltale GamesTelltale Games501,70647,32557,910
12Omega ForceOmega Force492,00249,450119,298
13Square EnixSquare Enix452,43653,045137,967
14Visual ConceptsVisual Concepts452,00245,400176,373
15eastasiasofteastasiasoft4481845,00061,056
16SEGASEGA421,24329,65080,961
17CodemastersCodemasters422,01246,135132,808
18Traveller's TalesTraveller's Tales412,16246,54583,182
19BlitWorksBlitWorks361,26036,298169,221
20Backbone EntertainmentBackbone Entertainment324508,85016,945
21EXE-CREATEEXE-CREATE3295232,00052,712
22Ubisoft ParisUbisoft Paris311,25027,955104,284
23Digital EclipseDigital Eclipse2939712,20028,917
24Cyanide StudioCyanide Studio281,00627,20073,320
25WayForward TechnologiesWayForward Technologies2781426,20064,796
26Behaviour InteractiveBehaviour Interactive261,12626,34088,063
27Team17 SoftwareTeam17 Software2566226,20093,021
28Yuke'sYuke's2584522,80059,622
29Big Ant StudiosBig Ant Studios2582726,42077,406
30FromSoftwareFromSoftware251,03824,45068,710
31Fun LabsFun Labs2478524,00062,053
32Stage Clear StudiosStage Clear Studios2465424,00067,322
33EpiXR GamesEpiXR Games2434524,00025,518
34RareRare241,03218,89092,636
35Saber InteractiveSaber Interactive231,91332,26597,731
36CaveCave221,04421,53068,487
37VoxlerVoxler2228421,40039,488
38HarmonixHarmonix2285217,45057,007
39Deep Silver VolitionDeep Silver Volition211,24223,89058,108
405pb.5pb.2175721,25023,485
41Krome StudiosKrome Studios2163914,55036,538
42KT RacingKT Racing2074718,80068,859
43Double FineDouble Fine1963414,19537,849
4410tons10tons1933719,00043,653
45Zoë ModeZoë Mode1971118,70046,866
46Arc System WorksArc System Works1974417,35561,063
47I.T.L.I.T.L.1923519,00035,844
48Ryu Ga Gotoku StudioRyu Ga Gotoku Studio191,01419,20557,390
49Technos JapanTechnos Japan1923718,20034,595
50Ratalaika GamesRatalaika Games1825518,00021,061