List of Xbox Game Publishers

This is complete list of all companies that have published games on the Xbox platform. Click on the publisher to see their full list of published Xbox games.
PosPublisher
1Xbox Game StudiosXbox Game Studios56819,196358,0401,094,083
2Electronic ArtsElectronic Arts32412,312303,815851,345
3UbisoftUbisoft2518,871231,890704,901
4HamsterHamster2222,716221,200262,667
5ActivisionActivision2148,949216,795536,789
6Ratalaika GamesRatalaika Games1862,994186,000207,098
7Bandai Namco EntertainmentBandai Namco Entertainment1776,519160,380452,021
8SEGASEGA1676,452137,026409,852
9Konami Digital EntertainmentKonami Digital Entertainment1303,79296,730261,131
10Square EnixSquare Enix1265,982130,035324,855
11Capcom EntertainmentCapcom Entertainment1214,760109,055334,483
12Warner Bros. Interactive EntertainmentWarner Bros. Interactive Entertainment984,875105,070239,827
13THQTHQ933,50684,670213,545
14505 Games505 Games863,26389,350332,888
15NaconNacon852,69584,230267,922
16eastasiasofteastasiasoft841,48284,000107,651
17Sometimes YouSometimes You821,66582,000119,528
18Focus EntertainmentFocus Entertainment762,65271,815229,352
19KOEI TECMOKOEI TECMO753,12572,740208,429
202K Games2K Games733,53583,485187,722
21Deep SilverDeep Silver703,45075,260243,347
22Bethesda SoftworksBethesda Softworks693,72285,240240,101
23Maximum GamesMaximum Games642,80276,410309,769
24THQ NordicTHQ Nordic632,26363,123216,286
25Team17 SoftwareTeam17 Software601,98366,700241,989
26DigeratiDigerati601,62060,000185,828
27CodemastersCodemasters542,38756,585158,305
28GameloftGameloft5197312,95040,899
29Disney Interactive StudiosDisney Interactive Studios511,80047,605115,162
30Artifex MundiArtifex Mundi461,07546,00056,104
31XitilonXitilon46981128,000140,139
32KEMCOKEMCO451,32345,00074,416
33JanduSoftJanduSoft451,08845,00088,779
34D3PublisherD3Publisher431,38033,85069,191
35AtariAtari421,05430,99588,677
36Game TroopersGame Troopers4181510,90024,540
37Curve GamesCurve Games401,24342,550151,896
38Devolver DigitalDevolver Digital401,33440,530145,469
39Telltale GamesTelltale Games391,51440,32552,515
402K Sports2K Sports391,72738,600161,946
41MicroidsMicroids3795137,00082,415
42QUByte InteractiveQUByte Interactive371,12137,00083,222
43Kalypso MediaKalypso Media361,54137,540130,699
44Merge GamesMerge Games3490134,68092,696
45ChiliDog InteractiveChiliDog Interactive3461234,00037,248
46MilestoneMilestone321,54233,08076,107
47Headup GamesHeadup Games3295132,32081,593
48E-Home EntertainmentE-Home Entertainment321,28437,25576,199
49Arc System WorksArc System Works3159828,80062,517
50PQubePQube301,00330,00090,647